Cart

  • Cart Empty!

Information

Capito
Boerderijstraat 76B
B-8500 KORTRIJK
Belgium
tel. : +32 5 6203826
BTW : BE 0437.867.403
info@capito.be
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t

Extreme Networks 10301 Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-sr

 With VAT
Base Price:€202,38
Total:€202,38
Part Number: 10301-ST
Language: US

Product Details

Introduction

The 10301-ST is an Extreme Networks 10301 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). 

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 850nm 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps 
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 498,745,585 hours 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

Features

  • 100% Compatibility with Extreme Networks 10301 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
  • Low power consumption of > 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Specification

Brand Compatible SFP without trade mark: Extreme Networks

Connector A: SFP Slot Plug

Connector B: Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

Compatible Brand: Extreme Networks

Industry Standards: IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

Package Height: 31.000

Package Length: 115.000

Package Width: 90.000

Shipping (Package) Weight: 50.000

Compatible Networks: 10 Gbps

DDM: Yes

Fiber Operating Mode: Full-Duplex

Max Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.00 Gbps

MTBF: 498,745,585 hours

Power Consumption (In Watts): < 1.3W

Type: Multi Mode

Wavelength: 850nm

Product Height: 12.600

Product Length: 13.900

Product Width: 58.400

Weight of Product: 20.000

Included in Package: SFP+ Transceiver